HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

2014 BADLANDS MX PARK RESULTS

15th ANNUAL AMA TEXAS FULL MOON SERIES - ROUND 1 - 28 JUNE
Race: 1
*450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 294 HON Adam Heggison Carrollton, TX 1 1 60
2 43 HON River Jones Paris, TX 4 2 43
3 972 KAW Hayden Bruce Kemp, TX 3 3 42
4 720 YAM Austin King Charleston, AR 2 DNF 25
*450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x HON Taylor Steele Carrollton, TX 1 1 60
2 218 YAM Jake Briscoe Ft Worth, TX 3 2 46
3 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 2 3 46
4 319 KTM Grant Kersey Vally View, TX 4 5 34
5 64 HON Hunter Kimbrough Wylie, TX 8 4 31
6 232 YAM Chance Craven 6 7 29
7 540 HON John-henry Powers Arlington, TX 5 8 29
8 501 SUZ Matthew Klingbail Ardmore, OK 9 6 27
9 22 YAM Anthony Navors Princeton, TX 7 9 26
10 343 KAW Jace Jalvis 10 10 22
11 365 HON Josh Brewer 11 11 20
*Vet A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Brian Storrie 1 1 60
Race: 2
*50cc Limited Air-Cooled 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 k884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 1 1 60
2 23 YAM Kristopher Palacios 2 2 50
*51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 COB Kace Evans Arthur City, TX 1 1 60
2 112 KTM Slayde Shields 2 2 50
3 922 COB Cayden Johnston 4 3 39
4 544 KTM Mason Wright 5 4 34
5 48 KTM Jacob Wolf Waco, TX 3 DNS 21
Race: 3
*Vet 40 + C/D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 521 SUZ Aron Neeman Richardson, TX 1 1 60
2 661 KTM Jerry Martin Seagoville, TX 2 2 50
3 6 KAW Jerry Clinard Mabank, TX 3 5 37
4 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 7 3 35
5 43 HON James Hux Coppell, TX 6 4 33
6 611 KTM Chuck Longhenry Richardson, TX 4 6 33
7 25 SUZ David Bowman Flowermound, TX 5 7 30
*Womens 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 1 1 60
2 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 2 2 50
3 307 KTM Morgan Dunn 4 3 39
4 214 KAW Taylor Mckenzie Pottsboro, TX 3 4 39
*Vet 45+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 KAW Steve Mc Ferrin 1 1 60
2 609 HON Kevin Boshait Thoraton, CO 2 2 50
3 71 KAW John Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 3 3 42
4 99 SUZ Johnny Gill 4 4 36
Race: 4
*51cc Limited 6-7
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Easton Wesley 1 1 60
2 124 KTM Konner Hayes Joshua, TX 2 2 50
3 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX 3 3 42
4 1 KTM Weston Smith Mansfield, TX 4 4 36
5 222 KTM Peyton Daughhetee 7 5 30
6 656 KTM Noah Camfield Weatherford, TX 6 6 30
7 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 5 7 30
8 21r KTM Isaac Morrow Mesquite, TX 9 8 25
9 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 8 10 24
10 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 10 9 23
11 21 KTM Jimmy Tello 11 11 20
12 2 KTM Tyler Kruger 12 12 18
DNF 412 KTM Lane Preder DNS DNF
Race: 5
*250 C 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 1 1 60
2 127 HON Tyler Brown Mckinney, TX 2 2 50
3 5 HON Masen Henson Ardmore, OK 4 6 33
4 99 HON Spencer Wright Leonard, TX 3 7 35
5 319 KTM Grant Kersey Vally View, TX 6 5 31
6 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 5 9 28
7 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 11 4 28
8 22 KAW Conner Davis Alexander, AR 13 3 29
9 4 YAM Joshua Janek Lavon, TX 7 11 24
10 3 KTM Tryston Holland Beckville, TX 9 10 23
11 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 8 13 21
12 5x KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 14 8 20
13 232 YAM Chance Craven 12 12 18
14 26 KAW Kyle Chitwood Crandall, TX 10 14 18
15 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 15 15 12
*250 C 17+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 248 KAW Bubba Rodriguez Ft Worth, TX 3 1 51
2 26r HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 2 2 50
3 66 KAW Remy Benoit Mckinney, TX 1 3 51
Race: 6
*85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 998 YAM Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 1 1 60
2 112 KAW Timmy Briscoe Ft Worth, TX 2 2 50
*85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 58 YAM Breken Poirier 1 2 55
2 355 KTM Andrew Garrett Denton, TX 3 1 51
3 5 KAW Joshua Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 2 4 43
4 m643 KTM Pierce Dunn 4 3 39
5 14 YAM Colin Hendershott Carrollton, TX 6 5 31
6 23 KTM Sebastian Bowman Flower Mound, TX 5 6 31
Race: 7
*51cc limited 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 COB Kace Evans Arthur City, TX 1 1 60
2 11 KTM Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 2 2 50
3 124 KTM Konner Hayes Joshua, TX 3 3 42
4 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX 4 4 36
5 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX 5 5 32
6 77 KTM Adam Arrington Winnsboro, TX 6 6 30
7 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 8 7 27
8 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 7 9 26
9 112 KTM Slayde Shields 9 8 25
10 k884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 13 10 19
11 21 KTM Jimmy Tello 12 11 19
12 544 KTM Mason Wright 11 12 19
13 48 KTM Jacob Wolf Waco, TX 10 13 19
14 2 KTM Tyler Kruger DNF 14 7
Race: 8
*Beginner Mini Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 m29 KTM Tyler Kohls 1 1 60
2 72 HON Marshall Chestnut Joshua, TX 3 2 46
3 35 KAW Kasey Mc Ferrin Royse City, TX 4 3 39
4 14x HON Hayden Smith Mansfield, TX 2 6 40
5 128 HON Austin Chick Mansfield, TX 6 4 33
6 525 HON Preston Ashley 5 5 32
7 5 KAW Zachary Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 8 8 26
8 824 HON Cooper Lundquest Prosper, TX 12 7 23
9 124 KAW Brady Banks Argyle, TX 11 9 22
10 93 KAW Michael Davis Kingston, OK 7 DNS 14
11 114 HON Justin Feazen 10 DNS 11
DNF 585 HON David Werntz Argyle, TX DNF DNS
*Mini Sr. 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14r HON Jeremy Green Mansfield, TX 1 1 60
2 13 SUZ Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 2 2 50
3 14 KAW Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 5 3 37
4 7 HON Aj Steele Carrollton, TX 4 4 36
5 711 HON Connor Wiltse Lantana, TX 3 5 37
6 133 KAW Landry Urquhart Pottsboro, TX 6 DNS 15
Race: 9
*65cc 7-11 open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 65 KTM Korben Hayes Joshua, TX 1 1 60
2 34 KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 3 2 46
3 441 KTM Eric Vidal Aledo, TX 2 3 46
4 413 KTM Grayson Usher Midlothian, TX 4 4 36
5 97 KAW Dalton Fanning 5 5 32
6 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 7 6 29
7 120 KAW Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 6 8 28
8 k16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 8 7 27
9 11 KTM Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 9 9 24
Race: 10
*51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 1 1 60
2 17 KTM Easton Wesley 2 2 50
3 77 KTM Adam Arrington Winnsboro, TX 3 4 39
4 k22 COB Rider Vizak Ponder, TX 6 3 36
5 16 KTM Xavier Davila 5 6 31
6 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 4 7 32
7 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX DNF 5 16
Race: 11
*450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 198 SUZ Cody Martin Frisco, TX 1 1 60
*250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 160 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 1 1 60
2 552 KTM Chris Storrie 2 3 46
3 972 KAW Hayden Bruce Kemp, TX 4 2 43
4 95 SUZ Danny Pedigo 3 4 39
5 33 KTM Rj Miller 5 5 32
6 207 YAM Jake Morgan Rockwall, TX 6 6 30
7 915 HON Bryce Mihail Mansfield, TX 7 7 28
8 157 KTM Bruce Jordan Mckinney, TX 8 DNS 13
Race: 12
*SuperMini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 HON Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 2 1 55
2 91 KAW Bryce Hauk Argyle, TX 1 2 55
3 282 HON Darian Story Crandall, TX 3 3 42
4 14 KAW Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 4 4 36
5 72 HON Marshall Chestnut Joshua, TX 6 5 31
6 310 HON Leighton Manuel Marietta, OK 5 7 30
7 998 YAM Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 7 6 29
Race: 13
*125-250 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 YAM Robert Meanel 1 2 55
2 313 HON Austin Elvington Gordonville, TX 4 4 36
3 26 KAW Austin Medley Valley View, TX 5 5 32
4 58 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 8 3 34
5 32 HON Jacob Nobles Royse City, TX 3 9 33
6 21 KAW Christopher Ehrlish 6 8 28
7 444 KAW Braxton Hoover Rockwall, TX 11 6 25
8 245 HON Tony Lamb 7 11 24
9 43 KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 18 1 33
10 874 SUZ Quintin Walker 9 10 23
11 7 YAM Josh Rodriquez 2 18 28
12 12 SUZ Eric Botteron 15 7 20
13 2 HON Trey Mingus 12 12 18
14 643 KAW Randall Matthews Allen, TX 14 13 15
15 x YAM Anthony Aldrich 10 17 15
16 23 YAM Brandon Mote Marietta, OK 13 15 14
17 3 KAW Jason Merworth 16 14 12
18 422 YAM Jonathan Daughenbaugh 17 16 9
Race: 14
*Collegeboy 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KAW Aaron Hicks Sherman, TX 1 1 60
2 552 KTM Chris Storrie 3 2 46
3 95 SUZ Danny Pedigo 2 3 46
4 33 KTM Rj Miller 5 4 34
5 915 HON Bryce Mihail Mansfield, TX 4 5 34
6 7 KAW Robert Tukeng 6 6 30
7 43 HON River Jones Paris, TX 7 DNS 14
8 720 YAM Austin King Charleston, AR 8 DNS 13
DNS 218 YAM Jake Briscoe Ft Worth, TX DNS DNS
*Vet 25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 365 HON Kevin Jernigan Bedford, TX 1 1 60
2 66 KAW Remy Benoit Mckinney, TX 2 2 50
3 25 YAM Brandon Scallia Wylie, TX 3 3 42
4 501 SUZ Matthew Klingbail Ardmore, OK 4 4 36
Race: 15
*65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 65 KTM Korben Hayes Joshua, TX 1 1 60
2 441 KTM Eric Vidal Aledo, TX 4 2 43
3 413 KTM Grayson Usher Midlothian, TX 3 3 42
4 120 KAW Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 5 5 32
5 97 WSH Dalton Fanning 7 4 32
6 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 6 6 30
7 34x KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 2 10 36
8 k16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 8 7 27
9 94 KAW Wendell Mc Culler Springtown, TX 9 9 24
10 322 KAW Rider Vizak Ponder, TX 11 8 23
11 1 KAW Jarrett Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 10 11 21
*65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Hux Coppell, TX 1 1 60
*65cc-85cc 7-11 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KAW Braden Wilmeth Prosper, TX 1 1 60
2 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwall, TX 2 2 50
3 11 KTM Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 4 3 39
4 34 KAW Hunter Griffith Lavon, TX 3 4 39
5 69 KAW Jace Rowan 5 5 32
6 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 6 6 30
Race: 16
*Vet 35+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Brian Storrie 1 1 60
2 711 KAW Brannon Wiltse Lantana, TX 2 2 50
3 609 HON Kevin Boshait Thoraton, CO 4 3 39
4 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 5 4 34
5 157 KTM Bruce Jordan Mckinney, TX 3 DNS 21
*Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 160 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 1 1 60
2 3 KTM Tryston Holland Beckville, TX 3 2 46
3 5 HON Masen Henson Ardmore, OK 2 3 46
4 22 KAW Conner Davis Alexander, AR 4 4 36
5 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 5 6 31
6 26 KAW Darian Story Crandall, TX 8 5 29
7 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 7 7 28
8 8 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 9 8 25
9 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 10 9 23
10 91 KAW Bryce Hauk Argyle, TX 6 DNS 15
11 310 HON Leighton Manuel Marietta, OK DNS 10 11
12 4 SUZ Eric Botteron 11 DNS 10
Race: 17
*250-450 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 1 1 60
2 24 KAW Keegan Rusher Gunter, TX 2 2 50
3 128 KAW Braden Lippe Ft. Worth, TX 4 3 39
4 106 KAW Josh Jackson 3 4 39
5 16 KAW Brian Mclinsky 6 5 31
6 62 KTM Cole Ramsey Wylie, TX 5 6 31
7 46 YAM Tim Klingbail Ardmore, OK DNS 7 14
8 426 YAM Austin Hansen Bedford, TX DNS 8 13
9 637 KAW Lynwood Garza DNS 9 12
 
pmp-sprockets america nmotorcyclist
Learn more about our sponsors ...   
 

CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Web Design