HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

2014 BADLANDS MX PARK RESULTS

15th ANNUAL AMA TEXAS FULL MOON SERIES - ROUND 4 - July 26th - Paris MX
Race: 1
Vet 25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 YAM Jake Morgan Rockwall, TX 1 1 60
2 501 KAW Matthew Klingbail Ardmore, OK 4 2 43
3 42 YAM Zach Baker Rowlett, TX 3 3 42
4 94 HON Zac Harrison Sulphur, OK 2 4 43
5 25 YAM Brandon Scallia Wylie, TX 5 5 32
6 984 KAW Ryan Johnson Reno, TX 6 6 30
7 466 HON Lance Tilbury Queen City, TX 7 7 28
Vet 35+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 KAW Brannon Wiltse Lantana, TX 1 1 60
2 157 KTM Bruce Jordan Mckinney, TX 2 2 50
3 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 4 3 39
4 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 3 4 39
Race: 2
Collegeboy 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 181 KAW Eric Smith Arlington, TX 1 1 60
2 377 HON Shea Doherty Ft Worth, TX 2 2 50
3 28 HON Ryley Johnson Summer, TX 4 3 39
4 827 HON Ryan Bankston Sumner, TX 3 4 39
5 100 KAW Zach Jones Tool, TX 5 5 32
6 89 YAM Chuck Durham Borger, TX 6 6 30
Race: 3
51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 410 COB Braxton Watson Oklahoma City, OK 1 1 60
2 112 KTM Slayde Shields Paradise, TX 3 2 46
3 544 KTM Mason Wright Canton, TX 2 4 43
4 922 COB Cayden Johnston Joshua, TX 6 3 36
5 878 KTM Mason Salinas Dekalb, TX 5 5 32
6 911 KTM Tripp Warren Texarkana, T 7 6 29
7 88 COB Shooter Johnson Ashdown, AR 4 9 30
8 884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 8 7 27
9 199 COB Trenton White Ashdown, AR 9 8 25
51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA 1 1 60
2 22 COB Rider Vrzak Ponder, TX 4 2 43
3 999 KTM Carson Mainquist Keller, TX 2 4 43
4 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 5 3 37
5 17 KTM Easton Wesley Ennis, TX 3 8 34
6 5 COB Colh Hinton Ashdown, AR 6 6 30
7 16 KTM Xavier Davila Mesquite, TX 8 5 29
8 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX 7 7 28
Race: 4
Beginner Mini Sr 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 KTM Tyler Kohls Mckinney, RX 1 1 60
2 711 HON Connor Wiltse Lantana, TX 2 2 50
3 35 KAW Kasey Mc Ferrin Royse City, TX 3 4 39
4 525 HON Preston Ashley Rowlett, TX 5 3 37
5 128 HON Austin Chick Mansfield, TX 6 6 30
6 291 HON Carter Scott Allen, TX 9 5 28
7 114 HON Justin Feazell Gordonville, TX 7 7 28
8 824 HON Cooper Lundquest Prosper, TX 8 8 26
9 14x HON Hayden Smith Mansfield, TX 4 12 27
10 171 KAW Zachary Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 10 9 23
11 41x SUZ Jagr Royse Paradise, TX 11 10 21
12 585 HON David Werntz Argyle, TX 12 11 19
Mini Sr 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KTM Stockton Stinebaugh Caddo Mills, TX 1 1 60
2 14 KAW Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 2 2 50
3 9 KTM Sebastian Brooks Atoka, OK 3 3 42
4 13 SUZ Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 4 4 36
Race: 5
250 C 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 HON Tyler Brown Mckinney, TX 1 1 60
2 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 3 3 42
3 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 5 2 41
4 177 HON Nathan Boles Stinnett, TX 2 5 41
5 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 6 4 33
6 319 KTM Grant Kersey Vally View, TX 4 6 33
7 9 KTM Riley Street Weatherford, TX 7 7 28
8 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 8 9 25
9 16 HON Aaron Martin Hughes Springs, TX 9 10 23
10 4 YAM Joshua Janek Lavon, TX 13 8 21
11 27 SUZ Trey Edwards Hughes Springs, TX 10 12 20
12 8 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 12 11 19
13 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 11 13 18
Race: 6
Womens 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 1 1 60
2 214 KAW Taylor Mckenzie Pottsboro, TX 2 2 50
Vet 40+ C/D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Brad Warren Texarkana, TX 2 1 55
2 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 1 4 48
3 661 KTM Jerry Martin Seagoville, TX 4 3 39
4 43 HON James Hux Coppell, TX 3 6 36
5 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 8 2 38
6 6 KAW Jerry Clinard Mabank, TX 5 5 32
7 696 YAM Rick Riccardi Pattonville, TX 6 8 28
8 16x KAW Brian Mclinsky Denison, TX 9 7 26
9 8 KTM Benji Durham Borger, TX 7 DNF 14
Race: 7
50cc Limited A/C 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Jackson Mcwhorter Wichita Falls, TX 1 1 60
2 29 HON Fisher Moon Ashdown, AR 2 2 50
3 884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 3 3 42
4 188 YAM Trenton White Ashdown, AR 4 4 36
DNF 622 YAM Matthew Bonner Flower Mound, TX DNS DNF
DNS 114 KTM Lauen Carrell Atlanta, TX DNS DNS
Race: 8
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KAW Ryder Floyd Paris, TX 1 1 60
2 127 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 2 2 50
3 134 KTM Garret Strege Lantana, TX 3 3 42
4 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 4 5 34
5 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 5 7 30
6 9 KTM Riley Street Weatherford, TX 6 8 28
7 16 KAW Jake Hall Frisco, TX 10 6 26
8 91 KAW Bryce Hauk Argyle, TX 7 11 24
9 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 9 10 23
10 177 HON Nathan Boles Stinnett, TX 12 9 21
11 19 KAW Tristan Falls Mckinney, TX DNF 4 18
12 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 8 16 18
13 8 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 13 12 17
14 282 HON Darian Story Crandall, TX 11 15 16
15 695 KTM Seth Hopkins TX DNF 13 8
16 99 HON Trevor Hastings Blue Ridge, TX DNF 14 7
17 969 HON Taylor Carrell Atlanta, TX 14 DNS 7
DNS 699 YAM Mccay Flowers Rowlett, TX DNS DNS
Race: 9
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KAW Kip Floyd Paris, X 1 1 60
2 2x YAM Colton Street Haltom City, TX 5 2 41
3 271 KAW Joshua Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 4 3 39
4 355 YAM Andrew Garrett Denton, TX 2 5 41
5 2 KAW Caden Hinton Ashdown, AR 3 6 36
6 58 YAM Breken Poirier Euless, TX 6 4 33
Race: 10
51cc Limited 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 KTM Carson Mainquist Keller, TX 1 1 60
2 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 3 2 46
3 28 KTM Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA 2 3 46
4 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX 7 4 32
5 656 KTM Noah Camfield Weatherford, TX 6 5 31
6 16 KTM Xavier Davila Mesquite, TX 5 6 31
7 29 KTM Fisher Moon Ashdown, AR 8 7 27
8 112 KTM Slayde Shields Paradise, TX 9 8 25
9 544 KTM Mason Wright Canton, TX 13 10 19
10 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 15 9 18
11 12 SUZ Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 14 12 16
12 911 KTM Tripp Warren Texarkana, T 16 11 15
13 5 COB Colh Hinton Ashdown, AR 4 DNS 18
14 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 10 DNS 11
15 712 YAM Jackson Mcwhorter Wichita Falls, TX 11 DNS 10
16 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX 12 DNS 9
Race: 11
250 C 17+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 89 YAM Chuck Durham Borger, TX 1 2 55
2 30 HSK Bryan Vaughn Gilmer, TX 2 3 46
3 11 HON Jake Brown Powderly, TX 3 4 39
4 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 4 5 34
5 218 YAM Jake Briscoe Ft. Worth, TX DNF 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KAW Ryder Floyd Paris, TX 1 1 60
2 127 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 2 2 50
3 377 HON Shea Doherty Ft Worth, TX 3 3 42
4 134 KTM Garret Strege Lantana, TX 4 4 36
5 100 KAW Zach Jones Tool, TX 5 5 32
6 207 YAM Jake Morgan Rockwall, TX 6 6 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 958 KTM Brent Ash Greenville, TX 1 1 60
Race: 12
85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 KTM Stockton Stinebaugh Caddo Mills, TX 1 1 60
2 21 KAW Brandon Smith Marshall, TX 2 2 50
3 96 KAW Kip Floyd Paris, X 3 3 42
4 301 KTM Seth Hopkins TX 4 4 36
5 355 YAM Andrew Garrett Denton, TX 6 6 30
6 112 KAW Timmy Briscoe Ft Worth, TX 5 7 30
7 998 YAM Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 8 5 29
8 23 KTM Sebastian Bowman Flower Mound, TX 7 8 27
Race: 13
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 2 1 55
2 120 KTM Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 1 3 51
3 73 KTM Daniel Milburn Moody, TX 3 2 46
4 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 4 4 36
5 319 KTM Dalton Mainquist Laller, TX 5 5 32
Beginner 65-85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KAW Braden Wilmeth Prosper, TX 1 1 60
2 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwall, TX 2 2 50
3 34 KAW Hunter Griffith Lavon, TX 4 3 39
4 11 KAW Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 5 4 34
5 77 KAW Landin Dugnolle Sulphur Springs, TX 3 DNS 21
Race: 14
51cc Limited 6-7
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM Easton Wesley Ennis, TX 1 1 60
2 1 KTM Weston Smith Mansfield, TX 4 2 43
3 656 KTM Noah Camfield Weatherford, TX 6 4 33
4 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 8 3 34
5 29 KTM Fisher Moon Ashdown, AR 7 6 29
6 21 KTM Isaac Morrow Mesquite, TX 9 5 28
7 412 KTM Lane (peewee) Preder Gordonville, TX 10 7 25
8 410 KTM Braxton Watson Oklahoma City, OK 2 DNS 25
9 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 3 DNS 21
10 28 COB Colh Hinton Ashdown, AR 5 DNS 16
DNS 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX DNS DNS
Race: 15
Beginner 125-250
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 313 HSK Austin Elvington Gordonville, TX 2 2 50
2 105 YAM Branden Lemmon Fate, TX 1 4 48
3 32 KAW Jacob Nobles Fate, TX 3 3 42
4 58 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 4 5 34
5 43 KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 9 1 42
6 444 KAW Braxton Hoover Rockwall, TX 5 6 31
7 0 YAM Anthony Aldrich Dallas, TX 8 7 27
8 12x KAW Thad Milburn Pantego, TX 6 9 27
9 5 KAW Trey Mingus Terrell, TX 12 10 20
10 24 KTM Keegan Rusher Gunter, TX 15 8 19
11 25 SUZ David Bowman Flowermound, TX 11 12 19
12 216 KAW Austen Holland Flower Mound, TX 10 14 18
13 3 KAW Jason Merworth Wylie, TX 14 13 15
14 23 YAM Brandon Mote Marietta, OK 13 15 14
15 131 YAM Robert Meanel Balch Springs, TX DNF 11 10
16 2 KAW Richard Trent Rowlett, TX 17 16 9
17 969 HON Taylor Carrell Atlanta, TX 7 DNS 14
18 466 HON Lance Tilbury Queen City, TX 16 DNS 5
Race: 16
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 2 1 55
2 120 KTM Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 1 2 55
3 999 KTM Carson Mainquist Keller, TX 3 3 42
4 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 4 4 36
5 322 KAW Rider Vrzak Ponder, TX 5 5 32
6 194 KAW Corey Hargrove Walnut Springs, TX 6 6 30
7 371 KAW Jarrett Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 7 DNF 14
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2x KTM Colton Street Haltom City, TX 1 1 60
2 73 KTM Daniel Milburn Moody, TX 2 2 50
3 23 KTM Sebastian Bowman Flower Mound, TX 4 3 39
4 5 KAW Tristan Talley Alvarado, TX 3 4 39
5 319 KTM Dalton Mainquist Laller, TX 6 5 31
6 12 KAW Cameron Keel Kilgore, TX 5 6 31
7 43 KAW Nathan Hux Coppell, TX 7 7 28
Race: 17
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 HON Tyler Brown Mckinney, TX 1 1 60
2 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 2 3 46
3 540 HON John-henry Powers Arlington, TX 5 2 41
4 16 KAW Jake Hall Frisco, TX 3 4 39
5 319 KTM Grant Kersey Vally View, TX 4 6 33
6 22 YAM Anthony Navors Princeton, TX 7 5 30
7 501 KAW Matthew Klingbail Ardmore, OK 6 DNS 15
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 181 KAW Eric Smith Arlington, TX 1 2 55
2 11 KAW Ryder Floyd Paris, TX 3 1 51
3 28 HON Ryley Johnson Summer, TX 4 3 39
4 827 HON Ryan Bankston Sumner, TX 5 4 34
5 377 HON Shea Doherty Ft Worth, TX 2 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 645 KTM Cheyenne Harmon Ovilla, TX 1 1 60
2 958 KTM Brent Ash Greenville, TX 2 2 50
Race: 18
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 KAW Tristan Falls Mckinney, TX 1 1 60
2 91 KAW Bryce Hauk Argyle, TX 2 2 50
3 21 KAW Brandon Smith Marshall, TX 3 3 42
4 14 KAW Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 4 4 36
5 998 HON Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 7 5 30
6 41 SUZ Jagr Royse Paradise, TX 9 6 27
7 282 HON Darian Story Crandall, TX 5 DNS 16
8 299 KTM Tyler Kohls Mckinney, RX 6 DNS 15
9 291 HON Carter Scott Allen, TX 8 DNS 13
DNF 699 YAM Mccay Flowers Rowlett, TX DNF DNS
DNS 99 HON Trevor Hastings Blue Ridge, TX DNS DNS
Race: 19
Beginner 250-450
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 2 1 55
2 157 KTM Bruce Jordan Mckinney, TX 1 2 55
3 24 KTM Keegan Rusher Gunter, TX 4 3 39
4 98 KAW Jordan Clark Denison, TX 5 4 34
5 216 KAW Austen Holland Flower Mound, TX 3 DNS 21
6 369 KTM Arron Trevino Weatherford, TX 6 DNS 15
DNS 9 YAM Antonio Salinas Dekalb, TX DNS DNS
Vet 45+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 KAW Steve Mcferrin Royse City, TX 2 1 55
2 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 1 2 55
3 71 KAW John Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 3 3 42
4 133 KTM Gary Mccrary Lake Village, TX 4 DNS 18
 
pmp-sprockets america nmotorcyclist
Learn more about our sponsors ...   
 

CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Web Design