HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

2014 BADLANDS MX PARK RESULTS

15th ANNUAL AMA TEXAS FULL MOON SERIES - ROUND 5 - August 9th - Badlands
Collegeboy 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 HON River Jones Paris, TX 1 2 65
2 181 KAW Eric Smith Arlington, TX 3 1 61
3 100 KAW Zach Jones Tool, TX 2 3 56
4 915 HON Bryce Mihail Mansfield, TX 4 4 46
250 C 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 2 1 65
2 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 1 3 61
3 22 KAW Conner Davis Alexander, AR 3 2 56
4 177 HON Nathan Boles Stinnett, TX 4 4 46
5 4 YAM Joshua Janek Lavon, TX 5 6 41
6 102 KAW Trevor Chalmers Euless, TX 8 5 39
7 8 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 7 8 37
8 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 6 9 37
9 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 9 7 36
10 66 YAM Ethan Donaldson Lavon, TX 10 DNS 21
DNF 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX DNF DNS 10
DNF 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX DNF DNS 10
250 C 17+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 218 YAM Jake Briscoe Ft. Worth, TX 1 1 70
2 819 HON Chris Richards Dequeen, AR 4 2 53
3 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 3 3 52
4 66g KAW Remy Benoit Mckinney, TX 2 DNS 35
Race: 2
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 2 1 65
2 413 KTM Grayson Usher Midlothian, TX 4 2 53
3 120 COB Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 3 3 52
4 16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 1 5 56
5 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 5 4 44
6 322 KAW Rider Vrzak Ponder, TX 6 6 40
7 94 KAW Wendell Mc Culler Springtown, TX 8 7 37
8 1pw KAW Bryson Rankin-hill Sachse, TX 7 8 37
9 371 KAW Jarrett Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 9 9 34
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Daniel Milburn Moody, TX 1 1 70
2 5 KAW Tristan Talley Alvarado, TX 3 2 56
3 23 KTM Sebastian Bowman Flower Mound, TX 2 3 56
4 43 KAW Nathan Hux Coppell, TX 4 4 46
Race: 3
51cc Limited 6-7
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 COB Brody Farris Haslet, TX 1 1 70
2 98 COB Aj Wright Caddo Smith, TX 2 2 60
3 76 COB Hayden Cline Aubrey, TX 3 3 52
4 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX 5 4 44
5 17 KTM Easton Wesley Ennis, TX 4 5 44
6 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 7 7 38
7 1 KTM Weston Smith Mansfield, TX 6 8 38
8 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 11 6 35
9 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 9 9 34
10 21 KTM Isaac Morrow Mesquite, TX 8 12 32
11 21r KTM Jimmy Tello Dallas, TX 12 10 30
12 34 KTM Logan Wood Wichita Falls, TX 10 13 29
13 656 KTM Noah Camfield Weatherford, TX 13 11 28
DNF 5 COB Colh Hinton Ashdown, AR DNF DNS 10
Race: 4
Womens 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 1 1 70
2 212 KAW Caitlyn Williams Prosper, TX 2 DNS 35
DNS 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX DNS DNS 10
Beginner 250-450
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43g KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 1 1 70
2 12 KTM Mike Mauldin Canton, TX 2 2 60
3 24 KTM Keegan Rusher Gunter, TX 3 3 52
4 818 HON Bobby Bradshaw Ft Worth, TX 4 4 46
5 9 YAM Antonio Salinas Dekalb, TX 5 5 42
Vet 40+ C/D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Jason Williams Prosper, TX 1 1 70
2 661 KTM Jerry Martin Seagoville, TX 2 2 60
3 43 HON James Hux Coppell, TX 4 3 49
4 6x KAW Jerry Clinard Mabank, TX 3 4 49
5 x16 KAW Brian Mclinsky Denison, TX 7 5 40
6 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 6 6 40
7 611 KTM Chuck Longhenry Richardson, TX 5 DNS 26
DNS 41 YAM Chris Thompson Frisco, TX DNS DNS 10
Vet 45+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 131 KAW Steve Mcferrin Royse City, TX 1 1 70
2 71 KAW John Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 2 2 60
3 301 SUZ Patrick Morrison Justin, TX 3 3 52
Race: 5
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 181 KAW Eric Smith Arlington, TX 2 2 60
2 377 HON Shea Doherty Ft Worth, TX 4 1 58
3 294 HON Adam Heggison Carrollton, TX 1 4 58
4 43 HON River Jones Paris, TX 3 3 52
5 96 SUZ Justin Morrison Grandbury, TX 5 6 41
6 24 KAW Randy Trent Rowlett, TX 7 5 40
7 100 KAW Zach Jones Tool, TX 6 7 39
Race: 6
51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 COB Hayden Cline Aubrey, TX 1 1 70
2 47 COB Jace Williams Prosper, TX 2 2 60
3 922 COB Cayden Johnston Joshua, TX 4 3 49
4 112 KTM Slayde Shields Paradise, TX 3 4 49
5 544 YAM Mason Wright Canton, TX 5 5 42
6 88 COB Shooter Johnson Ashdown, AR 6 6 40
7 884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 7 7 38
8 878 KTM Mason Salinas Dekalb, TX 8 8 36
DNS 199 COB Trenton White Ashdown, AR DNS DNS 10
Race: 7
51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 COB Aj Wright Caddo Smith, TX 2 1 65
2 17 KTM Easton Wesley Ennis, TX 1 3 61
3 11 COB Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 4 2 53
4 22 KAW Rider Vrzak Ponder, TX 3 4 49
5 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX 5 5 42
6 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 6 6 40
7 12 SUZ Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 8 7 37
8 16 KTM Xavier Davila Mesquite, TX 7 8 37
Race: 8
85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KTM Henry Wright Caddo Smith, TX 1 1 70
2 529 KAW Wesley Mihail Mansfield, TX 2 2 60
3 355 YAM Andrew Garrett Denton, TX 4 3 49
4 998 YAM Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 3 4 49
5 112 KAW Timmy Briscoe Ft Worth, TX 5 5 42
6 109 YAM Chas Bradshaw Fort Worth, TX 6 6 40
Mini Sr 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 1 1 70
2 14 KAW Garrett James Hampton Wylie, TX 2 2 60
Race: 9
50cc Limited A/C 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 YAM Jackson Mcwhorter Wichita Falls, TX 1 1 70
2 544 YAM Mason Wright Canton, TX 2 35
3 188 YAM Trenton White Ashdown, AR 3 3 52
4 622 YAM Matthew Bonner Flower Mound, TX 4 4 46
50cc Girls
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 884 KTM Hayleigh Smith Sanger, TX 1 1 70
2 2 KTM Layla Schaeper Waco, TX 2 DNS 35
Race: 10
51cc Limited 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 COB Brody Farris Haslet, TX 1 1 70
2 11 COB Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 2 2 60
3 78 KTM Christopher Smith Rockdale, TX 3 3 52
4 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 4 4 46
5 701 COB Kade Farris Haslet, TX 5 7 40
6 656 KTM Noah Camfield Weatherford, TX 8 5 39
7 322 KTM Aiden Benson Highland Park, TX 7 6 39
8 21r KTM Jimmy Tello Dallas, TX 11 8 33
9 34 KTM Logan Wood Wichita Falls, TX 9 10 33
10 47 COB Jace Williams Prosper, TX DNF 9 22
11 16 KTM Xavier Davila Mesquite, TX 6 DNS 25
12 112 KTM Slayde Shields Paradise, TX 10 DNS 21
Race: 11
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 243 HON Ben Peeples Whitewright, TX 1 1 70
2 282 HON Darian Story Crandall, TX 3 2 56
3 14 KAW Garrett James Hampton Wylie, TX 2 3 56
4 998 YAM Kaleb Crow Caddo Mills, TX 4 4 46
5 29 KAW Timmy Briscoe Ft Worth, TX 6 5 41
6 50 SUZ Gabriel Garcia Whitewright, TX 7 6 39
7 41 SUZ Jagr Royse Paradise, TX 9 7 36
8 10 HON Corban Wickman Fort Worth, TX 8 DNF 23
9 m299 KTM Tyler Kohls Mckinney, RX 5 DNS 26
DNS 13 HON Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX DNS DNS 10
Race: 12
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 160 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 1 1 70
2 377 HON Shea Doherty Ft Worth, TX 2 2 60
3 134 KTM Garret Strege Lantana, TX 3 3 52
4 207 YAM Jake Morgan Rockwall, TX 5 4 44
5 915 KAW Bryce Mihail Mansfield, TX 4 5 44
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 1 1 70
2 540 HON John Henry Powers Arlington, TX 2 2 60
DNS 232 YAM Chance Craven Ft Worth, TX DNS DNS 10
Race: 13
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KTM Daniel Milburn Moody, TX 1 1 70
2 34 KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 3 2 56
3 16 KTM Hunter Smith Sanger, TX 2 4 53
4 120 COB Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 5 3 47
5 413 KTM Grayson Usher Midlothian, TX 4 5 44
6 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 6 6 40
7 1pw KAW Bryson Rankin-hill Sachse, TX 7 7 38
Beginner 65-85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KAW Braden Wilmeth Prosper, TX 1 1 70
2 226 HON Blaine Bandy Denison, TX 2 3 56
3 99 KAW George Lox Ashdown, AR 4 2 53
4 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwall, TX 3 4 49
5 69 KAW Jace Rowan Springtown, TX 7 5 40
6 11 KAW Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 6 6 40
7 18 KTM Kaden Schaeper Robinson, TX 8 7 37
8 442 KAW Nathan Cox Ashdown, AR 9 8 35
9 34g KAW Hunter Griffith Lavon, TX 5 DNS 26
DNS 77 KAW Landin Dugnolle Sulphur Springs, TX DNS DNS 10
Race: 14
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 355 YAM Andrew Garrett Denton, TX 3 1 61
2 529 KAW Wesley Mihail Mansfield, TX 2 2 60
3 58 YAM Breken Poirier Euless, TX 4 3 49
4 271 KAW Joshua Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 5 4 44
5 23 KTM Sebastian Bowman Flower Mound, TX 6 5 41
6 m643 KTM Pierce Dunn Prosper, TX 7 6 39
7 14 YAM Colin Hendershott Carrollton, TX 8 7 37
8 96 KTM Henry Wright Caddo Smith, TX 1 DNF 40
9 2 KAW Caden Hinton Ashdown, AR 9 DNS 22
Race: 15
Vet 25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 KAW James Hill Sachse, TX 1 1 70
2 207 YAM Jake Morgan Rockwall, TX 2 2 60
3 24 KAW Randy Trent Rowlett, TX 3 3 52
4 86 KTM Zak Mc Cullum Cross Ranch, TX 4 4 46
5 25 YAM Brandon Scallia Wylie, TX 5 5 42
DNF 66 KAW Remy Benoit Mckinney, TX DNF DNS 10
Vet 35+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 711 KAW Brannon Wiltse Lantana, TX 1 1 70
2 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 2 2 60
Race: 16
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 160 HON Derrick Rule Blue Ridge, TX 1 1 70
2 134 KTM Garret Strege Lantana, TX 3 2 56
3 22 KAW Conner Davis Alexander, AR 2 3 56
4 177 HON Nathan Boles Stinnett, TX 4 4 46
5 8 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 5 6 41
6 282 HON Darian Story Crandall, TX 7 5 40
7 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 6 7 39
8 26 KAW Kyle Chitwood Crandall, TX 8 8 36
9 227 YAM Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 9 9 34
10 293 YAM Trever Bowman Flowermound, TX 10 10 32
DNS 2 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX DNS DNS 10
Race: 17
Beginner Mini Sr 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 HON Marshall Chestnut Joshua, TX 1 1 70
2 525 HON Preston Ashley Rowlett, TX 2 3 56
3 711 HON Connor Wiltse Lantana, TX 3 4 49
4 35 KAW Kasey Mcferrin Royse City, TX 4 5 44
5 291 HON Carter Scott Allen, TX 8 2 48
6 128 HON Austin Chick Mansfield, TX 5 6 41
7 171 KAW Zachary Tisdale Wolfe City, TX 6 7 39
8 109 YAM Chas Bradshaw Fort Worth, TX 9 9 34
9 41 SUZ Jagr Royse Paradise, TX 11 8 33
10 99 KAW Brady Banks Argyle, TX 10 10 32
11 14 HON Hayden Smith Mansfield, TX 7 13 32
12 585 HON David Werntz Argyle, TX 14 11 27
13 824 HON Cooper Lundquest Prosper, TX 13 12 27
14 m299 KTM Tyler Kohls Mckinney, RX 12 DNS 19
Race: 18
Beginner 125-250
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 YAM Branden Lemmon Fate, TX 1 2 65
2 58 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 3 3 52
3 32 KAW Jacob Nobles Fate, TX 2 4 53
4 43 KAW Matthew Proctor Temple, TX 6 1 55
5 444 KAW Braxton Hoover Rockwall, TX 5 6 41
6 12 SUZ Eric Botteron Mckinney, TX 7 5 40
7 874 SUZ Quintin Walker Kaufman, TX 8 8 36
8 131 YAM Robert Meanel Balch Springs, TX 10 9 33
9 643 KAW Randall Matthews Allen, TX 9 11 32
10 5 KAW Trey Mingus Terrell, TX 11 12 29
11 381 SUZ Tyler Tisdale Murphy, TX 14 10 28
12 25 SUZ David Bowman Flowermound, TX 12 13 27
13 24 KTM Keegan Rusher Gunter, TX 22 7 25
14 3 KAW Jason Merworth Wylie, TX 17 14 21
15 22r HON Josh Bates Wichita Falls, TX 16 15 21
16 130 YAM Anthony Aldrich Dallas, TX 13 18 21
17 23 YAM Brandon Mote Marietta, OK 19 16 17
18 22 KAW Blaine Jones Grandview, TX 20 17 15
19 8r SUZ Parker Heady Stephenville, TX 18 19 15
20 316 SUZ Mason Lewis Wylie, TX DNF 20 11
21 2 KAW Richard Trent Rowlett, TX 23 21 12
22 8 KAW Caleb Brasher Garland, TX 4 DNS 28
23 30 KAW Jonas Poland Heath, TX 15 DNS 16
24 422 KAW Jonathan Daughenbaugh Rowlett, TX 21 DNS 11
 
 
pmp-sprockets america nmotorcyclist
Learn more about our sponsors ...   
 

CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Web Design