HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

Dealer SX Series - Round 2 - April 4th - Results

Race: 1
*Vet 40 + Amateur Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 901 HON Mike Buccafusco Rowlett, TX 25
2 18 HON Mike Carroll Fairview, TX 22
3 242 KTM Chris Walters Lantana, TX 20
4 55 HON Vincent Allen Mckinney, TX 18
5 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 16
6 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Roanoke, TX 15
7 6 HON Jerry Clinard Mabank, TX 14
8 105 YAM Seth Lemmon Fate, TX 13
Race: 2
*250 C 12-16 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 2 KAW Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 25
2 313 HSK Austin Elvington Gordonville, TX 22
3 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 20
4 888 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 18
5 410 YAM Russell Folbre Hurst, TX 16
6 24 SUZ Trace Billings Benbrook, TX 15
7 282 HON Darian Story Crenedell, TX 14
8 448 HON Joey Werline Blossom, TX 13
9 201 HON Jakob Jackson Clarksville, TX 12
Race: 3
*50cc Limited A/C 4-8 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 99 YAM Ty Simmons Glen Rose, TX 25
2 54 COB Johnny Alllen Mckinney, TX 22
3 622 YAM Matthew Bonner Flower Mount, TX 20
4 114 YAM Kaiden Joplin Rockwall, TX 18
5 11 KAW Scout Feazell-regelean Gordonville, TX 16
Race: 4
*65cc 7-9 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 x KTM Brody Farris Haslet, TX 25
2 94 KAW Wendell Mcculler Springtown, TX 22
3 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 20
4 84 KTM Kade Farris Haslet, TX 18
5 69 KAW Jace Rowan Springtown, TX 16
6 133 KAW Gage Green Royse City, TX 15
7 12 KAW Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 14
*65cc 10-11 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 25
2 11 KAW Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 22
3 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwell, TX 20
4 175 KAW Zachary Atlas Arlington, TX 18
5 5 KAW Alex Fisk Ladonia, TX 16
Race: 5
*450 C Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 25
2 41 HON Kolton Warren Farmersville, TX 22
3 0 YAM Chase Mcmanus Palmer, TX 20
4 24 SUZ Trace Billings Benbrook, TX 18
*Vet 25+ Amateur Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 512 HON Drew Parham Denton, TX 25
2 81 KAW Danny Valentino Kennedale, TX 22
3 40 KAW Sutton Jones Wortham, TX 20
4 730 KAW Waylon Gierisch Worthan, TX 18
5 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Roanoke, TX 16
Race: 6
*Mini Sr 12-15 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 119 HON Jeremy Green Mansfield, TX 25
2 7 HON Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 22
3 128 HON Austin Chick Mansfield, TX 20
4 114 HON Justin Feazell Gordonville, TX 18
*85cc 9-11 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 333 KTM Chase Moffitt Ferris, TX 25
2 42 KAW Riggin Smith Malakoff, TX 22
3 217 HON Cole Carroll Fairview, TX 20
*85cc 12-14 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 531 YAM Alanna Joplin Rockwall, TX 25
2 29 YAM Art Vasquez Midland, NC 22
Race: 7
*51cc Limited 4-6 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 43 KTM Rylan Smith Malakoff, TX 25
2 100 KTM Landen Walters Lantana, TX 22
3 99 YAM Ty Simmons Glen Rose, TX 20
4 622 YAM Matthew Bonner Flower Mount, TX 18
*51cc Limited 7-8 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 84 COB Brody Farris Haslet, TX 25
2 309 COB Cross Joplin Rockwall, TX 22
3 55 KTM Sawyer Brooks Powderly, TX 20
4 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 18
5 54 COB Johnny Alllen Mckinney, TX 16
Race: 8
*250 C 17+ Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 25
2 127 HON Tyler Brown Mckinney, TX 22
3 63 HON Cody Smalley Princeton, TX 20
4 77 HON Robert Mennel Balch Springs, TX 18
5 99 YAM Justin Foxx Rowlett, TX 16
6 40 KAW Sutton Jones Wortham, TX 15
7 0 YAM Chase Mcmanus Palmer, TX 14
8 53 HON Kevin Loesing Colleyville, TX 13
Race: 9
*122cc + Combined Int B Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 334 YAM Parker Fleming Quinlin, TX 25
2 376 SUZ Jonathan Amezquita New Braunfels, TX 22
*122cc + Combined Pro A Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 294 HON Adam Heggison Carrollton, TX 25
2 434 HON Daulton Duke Rowlett, TX 22
Race: 10
*Supermini 12-16 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 13 HON Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 25
2 711 HON Connor Wiltse Lantana, TX 22
3 119 HON Jeremy Green Mansfield, TX 20
4 13x SUZ Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 18
*85cc 9-14 Open Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 333 KTM Chase Moffitt Ferris, TX 25
2 42 KAW Riggin Smith Malakoff, TX 22
3 42x KAW Kolby Elliot Justin, TX 20
Race: 11
*51cc Limited 4-8 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 84 COB Brody Farris Haslet, TX 25
2 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 22
3 55 KTM Sawyer Brooks Powderly, TX 20
4 54 COB Johnny Alllen Mckinney, TX 18
5 412 KTM Pee Wee L Prater Gordonville, TX 16
6 100 KTM Landen Walters Lantana, TX 15
Race: 12
*65cc 7-11 Open Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 36 KAW Broc Bristol Denton, TX 25
2 x KTM Brody Farris Haslet, TX 22
3 11 KAW Kaleb Lawson Royse City, TX 20
4 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwell, TX 18
5 84 KTM Kade Farris Haslet, TX 16
6 175 KAW Zachary Atlas Arlington, TX 15
7 69 KAW Jace Rowan Springtown, TX 14
8 5 KAW Alex Fisk Ladonia, TX 13
9 12 KAW Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 12
Race: 13
*Beginner 122cc + Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 401 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 25
2 19 HON Branson Christian Robinson, TX 22
3 874 SUZ Quintin Walker Kaufman, TX 20
4 223 KAW Connor Wiltse Lantana, TX 18
5 723 YAM Cody Price Riesel, TX 16
6 535 KTM Preston Ashley Rowlett, TX 15
7 484 SUZ Blane Bayless Royse City, TX 14
8 135 KAW Jaxon Key Robinson, TX 13
9 151 HON David Werntz Jr. Argyle, TX 12
10 422 KAW Jonathan Daughenbaugh Rowlett, TX 11
11 71 KAW Joseph Strange Chilton, TX 10
12 690 HON Cameron Letourneau Heath, TX 9
Race: 14
*Womens 12+ Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 13 KTM Rachel Dennis Haltom, TX 25
2 818 SUZ Adisyn Joplin Rockwall, TX 22
3 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 20
*Vet 30+ Amateur Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 646 KAW Derek Overton Waxahachie, TX 25
2 55 HON Vincent Allen Mckinney, TX 22
3 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Roanoke, TX 20
4 730 KAW Waylon Gierisch Worthan, TX 18
5 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 16
6 901 HON Mike Buccafusco Rowlett, TX 15
7 4 HON Travis Sanderson Royse City, TX 14
Race: 15
*Schoolboy 12-16 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 2 KAW Keith Tweedy Greenville, TX 25
2 282 HON Darian Story Crenedell, TX 22
3 13x SUZ Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 20
*Collegeboy (17-24\125cc+) Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 376 SUZ Jonathan Amezquita New Braunfels, TX 25
2 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 22
3 41 HON Kolton Warren Farmersville, TX 20
4 13 HON John Gandy Princeton, TX 18
5 334 YAM Parker Fleming Quinlin, TX 16
6 434 HON Daulton Duke Rowlett, TX 15
Race: 16
*Beginner Mini Sr 12-16 Finish Number Brand Name City,State Points
1 42 KAW Kolby Elliot Justin, TX 25
2 585 HON David Werntz Jr. Argyle, TX 22
3 29 YAM Art Vasquez Midland, NC 20
4 524 HON Brennan Guillory Frisco, TX 18
 
CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Website Design