HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

2016 Fall Classic ArenaCross Round 2

 
Badlands Mx Park
2016 Fall Classic ArenaCross Round 2
11/19/2016
Race Results Race: 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 HON 333222 Clayton Williams Seneca, MO 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM 2158115 Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 1 1 25
Vet 45+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 621 KTM 2795552 Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 1 1 25
Beginner Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 49 SUZ Jesse Solisburry Azxle, TX 1 1 25
2 74 SUZ 2261707 Lance Barney Ardmore, OK 2 2 22
3 111 KAW Trevor Heitz Writewright, TX 4 4 20
4 87 KAW 3067087 Dillon Bishop Collinsville, TX 3 5 18
5 93 KTM 3360328 Micheal Wood Ardmore, OK 6 3 16
6 33 KAW 2261754 Ryan Mccracken 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 2
Beginner 65-85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 KAW 2252380 Cooper Hicks Thackerville, OK 1 1 25
2 48 KTM 3306715 Kody Clement Frisco, TX 2 2 22
3 0 KAW 3299414 Ryan Bulanek Bells, TX 3 3 20
4 100 KAW 2252385 Conner Ketner Royse City, TX 4 4 18
5 51 KAW Ashton Foster Denison, TX 5 5 16
6 203 KAW William B. Laird 6 6 15
7 515 YAM Nathan Zachery 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 3
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM 3017982 Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 1 1 25
2 69 KAW 2273778 Jace Rowan Springtown, TX 2 2 22
3 203 KAW William B. Laird 3 3 20
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Dominic Butscher 1 1 25
Mini Sr 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 KTM 2210240 Jack Proudfoot Boyd, TX 2 1 25
2 132 SUZ 2261748 Mason Reed Bowie, TX 1 2 22
Race Results Race: 4
450 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 501 KAW 2238134 Matt Klingbail Ardmore, OK 1 1 25
2 303 HON 301221 Tc Patton Springfield, MO 2 2 22
Vet 25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 45 YAM 2782566 Zac Piland Rockwall, TX 1 1 25
2 621 KTM 2795552 Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 2 2 22
3 74 SUZ 2261707 Lance Barney Ardmore, OK 3 3 20
4 12 HON 333222 Clayton Williams Seneca, MO 4 4 18
Vet 30 + C/D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 730 KAW 2097813 Waylon Gierisch Wortham, TX 1 1 25
2 524 KTM Frank Mccellan Wotham, TX 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 5
51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 625r YAM 2216557 Braxton Talley Electra, TX 1 1 25
2 310 YAM 2220869 Easten Mcwhorter Burkburnett, TX 3 2 22
3 5r KTM 2195265 Ryan Helle Royse City, TX 2 3 20
51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM 3061319 Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 1 1 25
Quad Mini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 Unk Bruce Capen Mckinney, TX 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 6
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM 3017982 Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 1 1 25
2 203 KAW William B. Laird 2 2 22
85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW 3216969 Jackson Zuck Keller, TX 1 1 25
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KAW Dominic Butscher 1 1 25
2 148 KTM 2210240 Jack Proudfoot Boyd, TX 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 7
50cc Limited A/C 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 310 YAM 2220869 Easten Mcwhorter Burkburnett, TX 2 1 25
2 625r YAM 2216557 Braxton Talley Electra, TX 1 2 22
3 7 SUZ 7001 Mason Spencer Fate, TX 3 3 20
51cc Limited 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM 3061319 Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 8
Quad Open Am.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 HON Jimmy Hoehm North Richland Hills, TX 2 1 25
2 763 YAM Keith Miller 1 3 22
3 7 YAM Vlad Shirokov 3 2 20
4 751 YAM Rusty Treathan 4 4 18
5 45 HON Lemuel Lappin 5 5 16
6 47 YAM Greg Gothard 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 KAW Trevor Heitz Writewright, TX 1 1 25
250 C 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM 2158115 Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 1 1 25
Vet 35+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM 732204 Lanny Cox Prosper, TX 1 1 25
2 730 KAW 2097813 Waylon Gierisch Wortham, TX 2 2 22
3 303 HON 301221 Tc Patton Springfield, MO 3 3 20
Vet 40+ C/D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 621 KTM 2795552 Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 1 1 25
2 524 KTM Frank Mccellan Wotham, TX 2 2 22
Combined Pro
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 334 AJS 629425 Parker Fleming Quinlin, TX 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 10
Beginner Mini Sr 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 132 SUZ 2261748 Mason Reed Bowie, TX 1 1 25
2 14 KAW 3216969 Jackson Zuck Keller, TX 2 2 22
3 301 HON 2252388 Will Greenstein Carrolton, TX 3 3 20
4 922 HON Drake Heid Byod, TX 4 4 18
 
 
 
CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Website Design