HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

TEXAS NIGHT SERIES Make-Up ROUND 3 – MAY 28

 
Badlands Mx Park
2016 FMF Texas Night Series Round 3
5/28/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Vet 40+ C/D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Christian Prida Brownsville, TX 1 1
2 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 3 2
3 29 HON Jason Caldwell Lorena, TX 2 3
4 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 4 4
5 502 YAM Aaron Davila Arlington, TX 5 5
DNF 43 KTM Lanny Cox Prosper, TX DNF DNS
Beginner Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 624 HON Wade Smith Wortham, TX 1 1
2 43x HON Quintin Walker Kaufman, TX 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 2
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM Brock Walker Cleburne, TX 1 1
2 120 KAW Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 2 2
3 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 3 3
4 100 KAW Blaine Murphy Arlington, TX 4 4
Beginner Mini Sr 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Jackson Zuck Keller, TX 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
51cc Limited 6-7
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 922 KTM Cayden Johnston Joshua, TX 2 1
2 157 KTM Blake Lisby Venus, TX 1 2
50cc Limited AC 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 1 1
2 308 YAM Jack Thomas Boerne, TX 2 2
3 638 KTM Zoe Moore Poolville, TX 4 3
4 10 YAM Jackson Vick Carrollton, TX 3 4
Race Results Race: 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Ethan Mann The Colony, TX 1 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 334 HSK Parker Fleming Quinlin, TX 1 1
2 81 YAM Heath Kirkland Pickton, TX 2 2
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 1 1
2 3 HON Dustin Miller Fort Worth, TX 2 2
3 95 HON Cameron Crump Sachse, TX 3 3
Race Results Race: 5
250 C 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 849 HON Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX 1 1
2 20 YAM Josh Lippard Weatherford, TX 2 2
3 7 KTM Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 4 3
4 29 KTM Dylan Baker Roanoke, TX 5 4
5 148 KAW James Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 3 6
6 888 KAW Gavin Gray Terrell, TX 7 5
7 531 HSK Alanna Joplin Rockwall, TX 6 7
Vet 30+ C/D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 770 HON Jeff Vick Carrollton, TX 1 1
2 107 YAM David Confer Wapanucka, OK 3 2
3 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 4 3
4 34 SUZ Michael Puyear Richardson, TX 2 5
5 117 KAW Blake Worlow Glen Rose, TX 5 4
6 482 YAM Cliff Thomas Boerne, TX 7 6
7 409 YAM Zak Wegand Grapevine, TX 6 7
Race Results Race: 6
51cc Limited 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 1 1
2 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 2 2
3 157 KTM Blake Lisby Venus, TX 3 3
4 3 KTM Jessie Jordon Princeton, TX 4 4
5 10 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 6 5
6 7 KTM Joseph Haynie Burleson, TX 5 6
7 70 YAM Jackson Vick Carrollton, TX 7 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 1 1
2 98 COB Aj Wright Caddo Smith, TX 2 2
3 11 KTM Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 4 3
4 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 3 4
Beginner 65-85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11x KTM Cashton Selby Royse City, TX 1 1
2 353 KTM Brody Fry Royse City, TX 2 2
3 212 KTM Sam Starkey Rockwall, TX 3 3
4 227 YAM Jack Thomas Boerne, TX 5 4
5 88 KAW Max Caldwell Lorena, TX 4 5
Race Results Race: 8
Girls Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Lauren Caldwell Lorena, TX 1 1
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM Brock Walker Cleburne, TX 1 1
2 96 KTM Henry Wright Caddo Smith, TX 2 2
3 120 KAW Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 3 3
4 34 KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 4 4
Race Results Race: 9
Collegeboy 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 1 1
2 523 KAW Brandon Mote Marietta, OK 2 2
Vet 25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 SUZ Michael Puyear Richardson, TX 1 1
2 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 2 2
Womens Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 172 YAM Courtney Moore Springtown, TX 1 1
2 334 HSK Adisyn Joplin Rockwall, TX 2 2
3 531 HSK Alanna Joplin Rockwall, TX 3 3
Race Results Race: 10
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 1 1
2 98 COB Aj Wright Caddo Smith, TX 2 2
3 27 KTM Bradford Ladue Royse City, TX 3 3
4 502 KTM Ayden Confer Wapanucka, OK 5 4
5 11 KTM Ethan Bard Frisco, TX 4 5
6 227 YAM Jack Thomas Boerne, TX 7 6
7 88 KAW Max Caldwell Lorena, TX 6 7
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11x KTM Cashton Selby Royse City, TX 2 1
2 6 KTM Tanner Laroux Ft Worth, TX 3 2
3 58 KAW Dakota Baker Roanoke, TX 1 5
4 175 KTM Zachary Atlas Arlington, TX 5 3
5 212 KTM Sam Starkey Rockwall, TX 4 4
Race Results Race: 11
51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 1 1
2 7 KTM Joseph Haynie Burleson, TX 2 2
3 70 KTM Jackson Vick Carrollton, TX 3 3
4 5x KTM Ryan Helle Glenn Height, TX 4 4
51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 1 1
2 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 2 2
3 157 KTM Blake Lisby Venus, TX 3 3
4 3 KTM Jessie Jordon Princeton, TX 4 4
Race Results Race: 12
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Ethan Mann The Colony, TX 1 1
2 20 YAM Josh Lippard Weatherford, TX 2 2
3 7 KTM Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 4 3
4 148 KAW James Garrett Hampton Wylie, TX 3 4
Vet 45+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 621 KTM Geronimo Gierisch Keller, TX 1 1
Race Results Race: 13
85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 70 KTM Brock Walker Cleburne, TX 1 1
2 120 KAW Christopher Petrie Burleson, TX 2 2
3 34 KTM Logan Bard Frisco, TX 3 3
Mini Sr 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KTM Henry Wright Caddo Smith, TX 1 1
Race Results Race: 14
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 HON Zach Stewart Princeton, TX 3 1
2 849 HON Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX 2 2
3 5 KAW Brendon Gray Terrell, TX 1 3
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4x HON Adam Heggison Carrollton, TX 1 DNS
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 YAM Bud (kerry) Moore Springtown, TX 1 1
2 334 HSK Parker Fleming Quinlin, TX 2 2
 
 
CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Website Design