HOME   \\  RACING  \\  RESULTS  \\  MEDIA  \\  TRACK INFO  \\  SPONSORS  \\  CONTACT   
 

2016 Ama Texas Spring Series Round 4

 
Badlands Mx Park
2016 Ama Texas Spring Series Round 4
5/1/2016
Race Results
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 626 KAW Carson Prewett Quinlan, TX 1 1
2 x KTM Dalton Henzler Waxahachie, TX 4 2
3 185 YAM Cooper Prewett Quinlan, TX 3 3
4 155 KTM Brady Mock Monroe, LA 2 4
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 YAM John Moeller Monroe, LA 1 1
25+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 700 HON Chase Lee Benton, LA 1 1
2 32 HON Jimmy Booth 2 2
Race Results
51cc Limited 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 2 KTM Levi Locke Forney, TX 1 2
2 508 KTM Darren Pine Crosby, TX 3 1
3 10 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 2 3
4 70 KTM Jackson Vick Carrollton, TX 4 4
51cc Limited 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 COB Jace Williams Prosper, TX 1 1
2 8 KTM Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 2 2
3 54 COB Johnny Allen Mckinney, TX 3 3
4 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 4 4
5 4 COB Jaxon Crimm Wylie, TX 6 6
6 922 KTM Cayden Johnston Joshua, TX 5 7
7 544 KTM Mason Wright Edgewood, TX DNF 5
Race Results
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 616 HUS Chad Hill Seagoville, TX 1 1
2 147 SUZ Michael Thomas Mckinney, TX 4 2
3 0 KAW Dylan Wood Bryan, TX 3 3
4 63 HON Shaun Ehret Celina, TX 5 4
5 314 YAM Scott Marshall Jr Wills Point, TX 2 7
6 98 YAM Jim Clausse Winters, TX 6 6
7 3 KAW Nathan Easley Forney, TX 8 5
8 121 KAW Keith Honse Denton, TX 7 8
9 72 YAM Eric Romo Forney, TX 9 DNF
Race Results
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 1 1
2 203 KTM Travis Pine Crosby, TX 2 2
3 126 KTM Ryder Dacey Josephine, TX 4 3
4 12 KAW Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 3 4
5 522 KAW Harley Bowden Mabank, TX 5 5
6 175 KTM Zachary Atlas Arlington, TX 6 6
7 212 KTM Sam Starkey Rockwall, TX 7 7
Race Results
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 155 KTM Brady Mock Monroe, LA 1 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Tyler Burris Arlington, TX 1 1
2 64 SUZ Doc Smith Bullard, TX 3 2
3 351 KAW James Parker Monroe, LA 2 4
4 29 YAM Anthony Griego Dallas, TX 4 3
5 17 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 5 5
6 7 KTM Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 8 6
7 18 HON Jabe Cashion Mabank, TX 6 9
8 42 KAW Layton Martinez Ben Wheeler, TX 10 7
9 13 YAM Jimmy Busby Jr. Wolfe City, TX 9 8
10 227 KAW Keith Tweedy Wolfe, TX 7 11
11 217 KAW Andrew Colbjornsen Flower Mound, TX 11 10
12 708 KTM Colby Stamen Longview, TX 12 12
Race Results
Womens 12+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 1 1
2 212 KAW Caitlyn Williams Prosper, TX 2 2
3 93 HON Karley Campbell Eustace, TX 3 3
4 x YAM Cassy Colbjornsen Flower Mound, TX 4 4
50+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 317 KAW Doug Kroup Flower Mound, TX 1 1
2 47 YAM Bobby Meche Hurst, TX 2 2
DNS 521 KAW Duane Frazar Nacogodches, TX DNS DNS
Race Results
Schoolboy 2 (13-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Tyler Burris Arlington, TX 2 1
2 7 KTM Dalton Anderson Southlake, TX 1 2
3 0 KAW Dylan Wood Bryan, TX 3 3
25+ Amateur (No A)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 711 SUZ Daniel Dushman Plano, TX 1 1
2 936 YAM Justin Willis Jacksonville, TX 2 DNS
30+ Amateur (No A)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 770 HON Jeff Vick Carrollton, TX 1 1
2 32 KAW Broc Booth Harleton, TX 2 2
DNF 55 HON Vincent Allen Mckinney, TX DNF DNS
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 32x HON Jimmy Booth 1 1
Race Results
51cc Limited A/C 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 1 1
2 70 KTM Jackson Vick Carrollton, TX 2 2
3 53 YAM Max Allen Mckinney, TX 3 DNS
Race Results
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 KTM Ty Crunk Caddo Mills, TX 1 1
2 47 KTM Jace Williams Prosper, TX 2 2
3 203 KTM Travis Pine Crosby, TX 4 3
4 8 KTM Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 3 5
5 133 KTM Gage Green Royse City, TX 6 4
6 54 COB Johnny Allen Mckinney, TX 5 DNS
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 11 KTM Aj Greenwell Prosper, TX 1 1
2 126 KTM Ryder Dacey Josephine, TX 2 2
3 12 KAW Garrit Faulkner Summer, TX 3 4
4 11x KTM Cashton Selby Royse City, TX 5 3
5 522 KAW Harley Bowden Mabank, TX 4 5
6 175 KTM Zachary Atlas Arlington, TX 6 6
7 212 KTM Sam Starkey Rockwall, TX 7 7
Race Results
Youth Beginner (9-15)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 KTM Marshall Ballard Hillsboro, TX 1 1
2 24 KAW Max Moody Ovilla, TX 2 2
3 3 KAW Beck Parra Southlake, TX 3 3
4 14 KAW Jackson Zuck Keller, TX 4 4
5 9 YAM David Swallows Winona, TX 5 5
6 124 YAM Hayden Green Royse City, TX 6 6
7 324 KTM Trendon Tate Midlothian, TX 7 7
Youth Open (9-15)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwell, TX 1 1
Girls (9-14)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21 YAM Courtney Chausse Winters, TX 1 1
Race Results
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 147 HON Wesley Yandell Joshua, TX 2 1
2 351 KAW James Parker Monroe, LA 1 3
3 29 YAM Anthony Griego Dallas, TX 4 2
4 217 KAW Andrew Colbjornsen Flower Mound, TX 6 4
5 18 HON Jabe Cashion Mabank, TX 5 5
6 26 HON Brittani Clinard Mabank, TX 3 DNS
7 250 YAM Eric Klement Little Elm, TX 7 DNS
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 x KTM Dalton Henzler Waxahachie, TX 1 1
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 1 YAM John Moeller Monroe, LA 1 1
Race Results
51cc Limited 4-8 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 8 KTM Cayden Viss Atoka, OK 1 1
2 5 KTM Draven Spencer Rockwall, TX 2 3
3 47 COB Jace Williams Prosper, TX 4 2
4 544 KTM Mason Wright Edgewood, TX 3 4
5 4 COB Jaxon Crimm Wylie, TX 6 5
6 508 KTM Darren Pine Crosby, TX 5 6
7 10 KTM Alexander Camm Frisco, TX 7 7
Race Results
Collegeboy 16-24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 17 SUZ Chase Bailey Caddo Mills, TX 2 1
2 601 KTM Dalton Henzler Waxahachie, TX 1 2
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 43 KTM Lanny Cox Prosper, TX 1 1
2 328 KTM Brian Keith Midlothian, TX 3 3
3 109 KAW Scott Smith Lewisville, TX 2 4
4 22 SUZ Jeffery Long Rowlett, TX 5 2
5 16 KAW Chris Herriage Okc, OK 4 5
6 47 YAM Bobby Meche Hurst, TX 6 6
DNF 41 YAM Chris Thompson Frisco, TX DNF DNF
DNF xg KTM Jerry Clinard Mabank, TX DNF DNS
DNS 55 HON Vincent Allen Mckinney, TX DNS DNS
Race Results
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 299 KTM Trevor Burns Rockwell, TX 1 1
2 11 KTM Cashton Selby Royse City, TX 2 2
3 21 YAM Courtney Chausse Winters, TX 3 3
Mini Sr 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 KAW Max Moody Ovilla, TX 1 1
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 708 HON Colby Stamen Longview, TX 1 1
 
 
CONTACT BADLANDS MX PARK
Email:  info@badlandsmx.com
Phone: (972) 742-2228
5423 CR 1095 CELESTE Texas 75423   
    488 Website Design